Contact Us

At Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance, we're dedicated to helping you achieve your life goals with efficient and timely service. Reach out to us through any of the following channels for your insurance queries, needs, or life goal solutions.

Close Button
  • New Customer
  • Existing Customer
  • NRI Customer
  • Locate Branch
  • Knowledge Center
Are You Looking for any assistance?
Call

We’re just a call away

Buy New Policy

1800-209-7272

Monday to Sunday: 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM (IST)

 

Premium Paid Online, Policy Not Issued

Assistance for Policies bought from Website.

1800-266-0350

Monday to Saturday: 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM (IST)

WhatsApp us!

Can’t talk? WhatsApp us!

Chat with us on Whatsapp

Send Hi to 8806727272 or Click below to chat with us

GET STARTED
Email

Shoot us an Email

Chat

Let's have a BOING chat

Now, you have access to your own personal assistant bot to help with your queries

CHAT NOW

Whistleblowing: Whistleblowing@bajajallianz.co.in

Cyber Cell: If you find any unauthorised or fraudulent sales material online,
please mail us at: cyber.cell@bajajallianz.co.in

dot-image
Need Assistance

For all your needs, we're here with expert assistance

534 Branches
PAN India Service
1,50,841
Insurance Consultants
Have Us Call You
I agree and consent to the Terms & Conditions and the Privacy Policy

Why Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance ?

Bajaj Allianz Life, one of India's leading Private Insurer, committed to offer value packed and innovative products to meet you Life Goals

99.23%

Claim Settlement Ratio~

1 Day

Claim Approval%

AAA

CARE Stable Rating$

₹1,09,829Cr

Assets Under Management (AUM)**

4.19 Cr

Number of Lives Covered#

432%

Solvency Ratio^

Disclaimer:~Individual Death Claim Settlement Ratio for FY 2023-2024, %96.70% of non-investigative individual claims approved in one working day for FY 2023-24. 1 day is counted from date of intimation of claim before 3 PM on a working day (excluding Non-NAV days for ULIP) at Bajaj Allianz Life offices, $For details refer to press release published by CARE**All figures as on 31 March, 2024, ^Solvency ratio 432% as at 31 March 2024 against IRDAI mandated 150%, #Individual Group.1 Source: Bajaj Allianz Life Public Disclosure

Life Insurance Guide

  • Articles
  • Calculators
  • Podcasts

  • Videos
Close Button

Customer Speaks

Real Reviews by 3124 Real People
Happy with the services
I have invested in various products of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance - I am happy with the services, returns and diversified product portfolio.
Rashmi Bhavnani
5
Satisfied, Trust
I am a happy customer who is satisfied with the after sales service. I have full trust in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company.
Shrikant A Karande
5
Happy with the returns
I was introduced by my advisor to invest in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance .I have invested in the same and am happy with the returns and services.
Kavita Goplani
5
Very Happy
I am a 7 year old customer of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance and very happy about the services.
Dhruv Soni
5
Are You Looking for any assistance?
Call

We’re just a call away

Service Related Assistance

1800-209-7272

Monday to Sunday: 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM (IST)

WhatsApp us!

Can’t talk? WhatsApp us!

Chat with us on Whatsapp

Send Hi to 8806727272 or Click below to chat with us

 
GET STARTED
Email

Shoot us an Email

For any service related assistance

customercare@bajajallianz.co.in

Chat

Let's have a BOING chat

Now, you have access to your own personal assistant bot to help with your queries

CHAT NOW

Explore Our Services

Claims
Policy Servicing
Premium Payment
Update Personal Details
Fund Performance
Application Tracker

Customer Speaks

Real Reviews by 3124 Real People
Happy with the services
I have invested in various products of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance - I am happy with the services, returns and diversified product portfolio.
Rashmi Bhavnani
5
Satisfied, Trust
I am a happy customer who is satisfied with the after sales service. I have full trust in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company.
Shrikant A Karande
5
Happy with the returns
I was introduced by my advisor to invest in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance .I have invested in the same and am happy with the returns and services.
Kavita Goplani
5
Very Happy
I am a 7 year old customer of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance and very happy about the services.
Dhruv Soni
5
View All
Are You Looking for any assistance?
Call

We’re just a call away

Assistance for Services

Service Helpline

24/7 (All Weekdays)

 

Buy New Policy

+91-20-35125850 (Call charges apply)

Monday to Saturday: 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM (IST)

Email

Shoot us an Email

For any service related assistance

customercare@bajajallianz.co.in

 

Chat

Let's have a BOING chat

Now, you have access to your own personal assistant bot to help with your queries

CHAT NOW

Whistleblowing: Whistleblowing@bajajallianz.co.in

Cyber Cell: If you find any unauthorised or fraudulent sales material online,
please mail us at: cyber.cell@bajajallianz.co.in

Explore Our Services

LIFE ASSIST APP/PORTAL
Our one stop, self-servicing tool that enables you to do any policy related transactions on your own.
WHATSAPP SERVICING
Connect with us on Whatsapp to manage your policy in an easy manner.
BOING CHATBOT
BOING is your personal assistant BOT to help you manage your queries.
LIVE CHAT CONNECT
Connect with our customer care executives for any policy related questions.
INSTANT PREMIUM PAYMENT
Pay your premium through preferred mode-credit/debit card, net banking, e-wallet, UPI or register your policy on auto-debit facility.
VIDEO CONNECT (I-SERV)
Instant connect over a video call and enjoy a virtual branch experience from anywhere.

Why Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance ?

Bajaj Allianz Life, one of India's leading Private Insurer, committed to offer value packed and innovative products to meet you Life Goals

99.23%

Claim Settlement Ratio~

1 Day

Claim Approval%

AAA

CARE Stable Rating$

₹1,09,829Cr

Assets Under Management (AUM)**

4.19 Cr

Number of Lives Covered#

432%

Solvency Ratio^

Disclaimer:~Individual Death Claim Settlement Ratio for FY 2023-2024, %96.70% of non-investigative individual claims approved in one working day for FY 2023-24. 1 day is counted from date of intimation of claim before 3 PM on a working day (excluding Non-NAV days for ULIP) at Bajaj Allianz Life offices, $For details refer to press release published by CARE**All figures as on 31 March, 2024, ^Solvency ratio 432% as at 31 March 2024 against IRDAI mandated 150%, #Individual Group.1 Source: Bajaj Allianz Life Public Disclosure

Customer Speaks

Real Reviews by 3124 Real People
Happy with the services
I have invested in various products of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance - I am happy with the services, returns and diversified product portfolio.
Rashmi Bhavnani
5
Satisfied, Trust
I am a happy customer who is satisfied with the after sales service. I have full trust in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company.
Shrikant A Karande
5
Happy with the returns
I was introduced by my advisor to invest in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance .I have invested in the same and am happy with the returns and services.
Kavita Goplani
5
Very Happy
I am a 7 year old customer of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance and very happy about the services.
Dhruv Soni
5
View All
X
NRI Services Helpline

Calling From Phone Number (Toll Free)
AUSTRALIA 80037371371
CANADA
HONG KONG
ISRAEL
MALAYSIA
NEW ZEALAND
PHILIPPINES
SINGAPORE
THAILAND
UNITED KINGDOM
BRUNEI 8014605
INDONESIA 0018030160202
JORDAN 080023194
OMAN 80074363
TURKEY 00800142030059
VIETNAM 1800400070
UNITED STATES 18339680951
Calling us from INDIA 18002097272
Rest of the World +912067871700
(Call charges apply)

Locate nearest Bajaj Allianz Life Branch
Or

Explore Our Services

LIFE ASSIST APP/PORTAL
Our one stop, self-servicing tool that enables you to do any policy related transactions on your own.
WHATSAPP SERVICING
Connect with us on Whatsapp to manage your policy in an easy manner.
BOING CHATBOT
BOING is your personal assistant BOT to help you manage your queries.
LIVE CHAT CONNECT
Connect with our customer care executives for any policy related questions.
INSTANT PREMIUM PAYMENT
Pay your premium through preferred mode-credit/debit card, net banking, e-wallet, UPI or register your policy on auto-debit facility.
VIDEO CONNECT (I-SERV)
Instant connect over a video call and enjoy a virtual branch experience from anywhere.
Download Policy Related Documents
Policy Servicing Forms
Download
Agency Application Form
Download
New Business Forms
Download
Death Claim Forms
Download

Customer Speaks

Real Reviews by 3124 Real People
Happy with the services
I have invested in various products of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance - I am happy with the services, returns and diversified product portfolio.
Rashmi Bhavnani
5
Satisfied, Trust
I am a happy customer who is satisfied with the after sales service. I have full trust in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company.
Shrikant A Karande
5
Happy with the returns
I was introduced by my advisor to invest in Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance .I have invested in the same and am happy with the returns and services.
Kavita Goplani
5
Very Happy
I am a 7 year old customer of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance and very happy about the services.
Dhruv Soni
5
X
Disclaimer

I hereby authorize Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co. Ltd. to call me on the contact number made available by me on the website with a specific request to call back. I further declare that, irrespective of my contact number being registered on National Customer Preference Register (NCPR) or on National Do Not Call Registry (NDNC), any call made, SMS or WhatsApp sent in response to my request shall not be construed as an Unsolicited Commercial Communication even though the content of the call may be for the purposes of explaining various insurance products and services or solicitation and procurement of insurance business

 

Please refer to BALIC Privacy Policy

All Insurances in your mobileApp

Get control of all your insurance needs anywhere, anytime

Buy, store and share all your policies online
Track your policy status on the go
Download your policy with a single tap
Download Mobile App For a Personalised Experience
Scan to Download
Call to Buy Symbol

Call to Buy

close
Ask for an Agent
Sign up for personal visit and tailored advice from our expert agents